The 41th Japan Handball League
2016-2017 Season
Match Schedule and Results
 

Men's Division

Weeks Fixtures Venues Matches Results
1 2016/09/10 Aichi 12:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu 39 (15-13, 24-13) 26
14:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Hokuriku Electric Power 27 (12-12, 15-10) 22
Kumamoto 18:00- Osaki Electric vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical 24 (14-11, 10-13) 24
2016/09/11 Aichi 13:00- Daido Steel vs Ryukyu Corazon 31 (17-15, 14-15) 30
2 2016/09/17 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyoda Gosei 25 (15-17, 10-16) 33
Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyota Auto Body 24 (14-12, 10-16) 28
Hiroshima 15:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Daido Steel 20 ( 9-11, 11- 9) 20
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Ryukyu Corazon 24 (13-12, 11-16) 28
2016/09/19 Saitama 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Toyoda Gosei 27 (13-15, 14-15) 30
Yamanashi 13:30- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Ryukyu Corazon 26 (12-12, 14-17) 29
Ibaraki 13:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Daido Steel 24 (16-16, 8-16) 32
15:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyota Motor East Japan 30 (11-14, 19-10) 24
3 2016/09/22 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Hokuriku Electric Power 31 (15-11, 16-10) 21
Aichi 13:00- Daido Steel vs Toyoda Gosei 28 ( 9-13, 19-12) 25
Nagasaki 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Osaki Electric 19 (11-14, 8-10) 24
Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical 34 (19- 7, 15-16) 23
2016/09/24 Saitama 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Daido Steel 28 (15- 8, 13-13) 21
Hiroshima 14:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Motor East Japan 25 (16- 8, 9-16) 24
2016/09/25 Aichi 13:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu 27 (13- 8, 14-11) 19
15:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Ryukyu Corazon 37 (17-14, 20-15) 29
5 2016/10/15 Hiroshima 14:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyoda Gosei 30 (14-10, 16-14) 24
Saga 18:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Hokuriku Electric Power 27 (13-10, 14-10) 20
2016/10/16 Kagawa 12:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Motor East Japan 31 (16-14, 15-17) 31
14:30- Osaki Electric vs Toyota Auto Body 30 (14-11, 16-12) 23
6 2016/10/22 Saitama 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Hokuriku Electric Power 36 (18-14, 18-17) 31
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical 23 (14-14, 9-10) 24
Miyazaki 17:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Toyota Auto Body 27 (13-14, 14-15) 29
2016/10/23 Shizuoka 15:30- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Daido Steel 26 (11-10, 15-17) 27
7 2016/10/26 Fukui 19:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyoda Gosei 22 (10- 9, 12-18) 27
2016/10/29 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu 31 (16- 9, 15-11) 20
Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Daido Steel 18 ( 9-16, 9-12) 28
Mie 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical 29 (15-13, 14-11) 24
2016/10/30 Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Osaki Electric 21 (13- 8, 8-18) 26
8 2016/11/03 Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical 25 (13-11, 12-15) 26
Aichi 13:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Ryukyu Corazon 27 (12-12, 15-18) 30
15:15- Daido Steel vs Toyota Auto Body 27 (11-12, 16-10) 22
Kochi 13:30- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Osaki Electric 23 ( 9-14, 14-15) 29
2016/11/05 Hiroshima 14:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Osaki Electric 33 (14-12, 19- 9) 21
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Toyota Auto Body 24 (14-13, 10-19) 32
2016/11/06 Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Daido Steel 24 (11-16, 13-17) 33
9 2016/11/12 Aichi 14:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Toyota Motor East Japan 29 (14-15, 15-14) 29
Oita 12:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Hokuriku Electric Power 33 (16- 8, 17-17) 25
14:15- Daido Steel vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical 22 ( 9- 7, 13-12) 19
2016/11/13 Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu 31 (15-11, 16-16) 27
10 2016/11/19 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyota Auto Body 22 (11-14, 11-14) 28
Aichi 13:00- Daido Steel vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu 29 (11-13, 18- 9) 22
15:30- Toyoda Gosei vs Osaki Electric 24 (15-13, 9-16) 29
2016/11/20 Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Hokuriku Electric Power 34 (14-14, 20- 9) 23
11 2016/11/26 Saitama 13:00- Osaki Electric vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu 20 (12-10, 8-10) 20
Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyota Motor East Japan 20 (15-14, 5-17) 31
Aichi 14:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Daido Steel 23 (10-16, 13- 8) 24
Hiroshima 13:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Ryukyu Corazon 28 (14-17, 14-10) 27
17 2017/02/11 Iwate 12:30- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical 21 (12-12, 9- 9) 21
Fukuoka 14:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Toyoda Gosei 27 (15-14, 12-17) 31
Okinawa 18:30- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Auto Body 26 (13-15, 13-13) 28
2017/02/12 Aichi 13:00- Daido Steel vs Osaki Electric 24 (11-11, 13-11) 22
18 2017/02/18 Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu 22 (11-15, 11-12) 27
Aichi 12:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Ryukyu Corazon 25 (13-13, 12-13) 26
14:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Osaki Electric 24 (14-15, 10-14) 29
15:30- Toyoda Gosei vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical 22 (12- 9, 10-16) 25
2017/02/19 Fukui 13:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu 19 ( 6-12, 13-10) 22
15:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Osaki Electric 26 (12-14, 14-21) 35
Aichi 12:00- Daido Steel vs Toyota Motor East Japan 25 (14-10, 11-12) 22
14:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyoda Gosei 31 (16-16, 15-14) 30
19 2017/02/25 Iwate 12:30- Osaki Electric vs Ryukyu Corazon 29 (11-10, 18-10) 20
Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Daido Steel 20 ( 9-16, 11-11) 27
Osaka 15:30- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Auto Body 28 (14-11, 14-13) 24
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Toyota Motor East Japan 24 (13-19, 11-13) 32
2017/02/26 Kyoto 13:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Hokuriku Electric Power 24 (11- 8, 13-11) 19
20 2017/03/04 Saitama 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Toyota Motor East Japan 30 (15-10, 15-13) 23
Okinawa 18:30- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyoda Gosei 17 ( 6-12, 11-12) 24
2017/03/05 Aichi 14:15- Toyota Auto Body vs Daido Steel 28 (14-12, 14-19) 31

Women's Division

Weeks Fixtures Venues Matches Results
1 2016/09/10 Hiroshima 14:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Mie Violet Iris 13 ( 5-16, 8-13) 29
Kumamoto 16:00- Omron vs HC Nagoya 25 (15- 8, 10- 9) 17
2016/09/11 Ishikawa 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu 29 (12- 9, 17- 5) 14
2 2016/09/17 Mie 15:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing 23 (14-10, 9- 9) 19
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs HC Nagoya 15 ( 5- 9, 10- 9) 18
Hiroshima 13:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Omron 21 (11-13, 10-15) 28
2016/09/19 Yamanashi 11:30- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu 16 ( 7- 9, 9- 5) 14
Nagano 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Mie Violet Iris 30 (14- 9, 16-10) 19
Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Hiroshima Maple Reds 16 (10- 9, 6-11) 20
3 2016/09/22 Mie 14:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu 21 ( 9- 9, 12- 7) 16
Hiroshima 14:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing 15 ( 5-13, 10-11) 24
Nagasaki 13:00- Omron vs Hokkoku Bank 20 (10-13, 10-13) 26
2016/09/24 Kagoshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Hokkoku Bank 15 ( 4-16, 11-14) 30
2016/09/25 Aichi 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Omron 16 ( 5-12, 11- 5) 17
15:15- HC Nagoya vs Mie Violet Iris 19 (10-11, 9-12) 23
4 2016/10/01 Mie 15:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Omron 17 ( 8-12, 9-12) 24
2016/10/02 Ishikawa 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Hiroshima Maple Reds 24 (13- 7, 11-11) 18
Nara 15:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs HC Nagoya 27 ( 9- 9, 18-11) 20
5 2016/10/15 Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Hokkoku Bank 16 (12-15, 4-12) 27
2016/10/16 Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Hiroshima Maple Reds 16 ( 7-12, 9- 9) 21
Kagoshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Omron 15 ( 8- 9, 7-11) 20
6 2016/10/22 Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Omron 16 (11-17, 5-11) 28
2016/10/23 Shizuoka 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Hokkoku Bank 15 ( 5-12, 10-11) 23
Mie 15:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Hiroshima Maple Reds 20 (10-12, 10-13) 25
7 2016/10/29 Aichi 13:00- Omron vs Hiroshima Maple Reds 16 ( 8- 7, 8-10) 17
15:15- HC Nagoya vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu 20 (12- 9, 8- 8) 17
Mie 15:20- Mie Violet Iris vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing 24 (12-10, 12- 8) 18
2016/10/30 Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Hiroshima Maple Reds 16 ( 7-16, 9-12) 28
Gifu 12:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing 19 (11-13, 8- 8) 21
14:15- Mie Violet Iris vs Hokkoku Bank 13 ( 6-16, 7-13) 29
12 2017/01/07 Ishikawa 17:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Omron 27 (16- 9, 11- 7) 16
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Mie Violet Iris 23 (10-12, 13- 8) 20
Kagoshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Hiroshima Maple Reds 23 (14- 9, 9-13) 22
2017/01/09 Ishikawa 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing 26 (15-12, 11- 9) 21
Mie 14:00- Mie Violet Iris vs HC Nagoya 27 (14- 6, 13-12) 18
Kumamoto 14:00- Omron vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu 27 (13- 8, 14- 6) 14
13 2017/01/14 Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing 20 ( 8-11, 12-10) 21
Kumamoto 14:00- Omron vs Mie Violet Iris 19 (10- 9, 9- 7) 16
2017/01/15 Ehime 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Hiroshima Maple Reds 22 (12- 8, 10- 9) 17
14 2017/01/21 Ishikawa 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs HC Nagoya 25 (13- 8, 12- 8) 16
Kumamoto 13:55- Omron vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing 25 (13- 7, 12-14) 21
2017/01/22 Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Hiroshima Maple Reds 13 ( 5-11, 8- 7) 18
15 2017/01/28 Hiroshima 14:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Mie Violet Iris 19 ( 8- 7, 11- 8) 15
Kumamoto 14:00- Omron vs HC Nagoya 21 ( 9- 7, 12- 7) 14
2017/01/29 Toyama 14:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu 34 (14-10, 20- 6) 16
16 2017/02/04 Hiroshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Mie Violet Iris 20 ( 6-12, 14-11) 23
15:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Omron 24 (16- 9, 8- 9) 18
2017/02/05 Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs HC Nagoya 21 (14- 8, 7- 9) 17
17 2017/02/11 Hiroshima 14:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs HC Nagoya 32 (17- 8, 15- 9) 17
Kagoshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu 23 (14- 5, 9-10) 15
2017/02/12 Ishikawa 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Mie Violet Iris 18 ( 7- 8, 11- 6) 14
18 2017/02/18 Aichi 13:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu 19 ( 9- 9, 10- 8) 17
Hiroshima 14:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing 23 (13-14, 10- 9) 23
Kumamoto 12:00- Omron vs Hokkoku Bank 19 (12-12, 7-14) 26
19 2017/02/25 Osaka 13:00- Omron vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing 20 ( 7-11, 13-11) 22
Hiroshima 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Hokkoku Bank 13 ( 6-17, 7-19) 36
15:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu 26 (15- 8, 11-10) 18
2017/02/26 Kyoto 15:00- Omron vs Mie Violet Iris 24 (11-12, 13-10) 22
Hiroshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs HC Nagoya 17 ( 5- 9, 12-10) 19
15:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Hokkoku Bank 27 (13-16, 14-13) 29
20 2017/03/04 Kagoshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Hokkoku Bank 21 (10-14, 11-11) 25
2017/03/05 Aichi 12:00- HC Nagoya vs Mie Violet Iris 13 ( 9-11, 4-14) 25
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Omron 13 ( 6- 9, 7-12) 21
Go to Top