The 42th Japan Handball League
2017-2018 Season
Match Schedule and Results
 

Men's Division

Weeks Fixtures Venues Matches Results
1 2017/08/26 Saitama 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical 30 (14- 8, 16-16) 24
Aichi 14:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu 27 (14-14, 13-13) 27
13:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Hokuriku Electric Power 30 (11-13, 19-16) 29
2017/08/27 Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Daido Steel 25 ( 8-14, 17-17) 31
2 2017/09/02 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyoda Gosei 30 (11-11, 19-13) 24
Osaka 13:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Daido Steel 26 (11-10, 15-14) 24
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Ryukyu Corazon 23 (10-11, 13-15) 26
2017/09/03 Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyota Auto Body 28 (14-18, 14-19) 37
3 2017/09/09 Saitama 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Toyoda Gosei 32 (16-15, 16-16) 31
Kumamoto 16:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Daido Steel 21 (11-14, 10-18) 32
Okinawa 18:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Hokuriku Electric Power 26 (13-14, 13-10) 24
2017/09/10 Ishikawa 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyota Motor East Japan 29 (14-11, 15-12) 23
4 2017/09/16 Hiroshima 13:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Ryukyu Corazon 25 (13- 8, 12- 9) 17
Saga 12:30- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Hokuriku Electric Power 28 (16- 7, 12-14) 21
15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Osaki Electric 24 (10-17, 14-20) 37
2017/09/17 Mie 14:00- Daido Steel vs Toyoda Gosei 25 (12-15, 13-10) 25
5 2017/09/23 Fukui 13:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Motor East Japan 22 (11-11, 11-10) 21
15:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu 24 (12-14, 12-14) 28
Aichi 15:30- Toyoda Gosei vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical 33 (17- 9, 16-15) 24
Mie 15:30- Toyota Auto Body vs Osaki Electric 25 (14-14, 11-10) 24
2017/09/24 Aichi 15:15- Daido Steel vs Osaki Electric 25 (12-11, 13-16) 27
15:30- Toyoda Gosei vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu 31 (14-17, 17-12) 29
Mie 15:30- Toyota Auto Body vs Ryukyu Corazon 31 (16- 8, 15-10) 18
Gifu 14:15- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Motor East Japan 23 (10-10, 13-10) 20
6 2017/09/30 Tokyo 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
Aichi 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyoda Gosei  
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
Kumamoto 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Daido Steel  
7 2017/10/14 Hiroshima 13:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Auto Body  
2017/10/15 Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Daido Steel  
Kagawa 12:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
14:30- Ryukyu Corazon vs Osaki Electric  
8 2017/10/21 Shizuoka 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Osaki Electric  
15:30- Daido Steel vs Toyota Auto Body  
Aichi 15:30- Toyoda Gosei vs Ryukyu Corazon  
Osaka 13:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
2017/10/22 Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Ryukyu Corazon  
Aichi 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
15:15- Daido Steel vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
Nara 15:00- Osaki Electric vs Toyoda Gosei  
9 2017/10/28 Aichi 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
13:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
15:15- Daido Steel vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
2017/10/29 Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
10 2017/11/03 Aichi 13:00- Daido Steel vs Ryukyu Corazon  
Kochi 13:30- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Osaki Electric  
Nagasaki 14:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Toyota Auto Body  
2017/11/05 Yamanashi 13:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
Fukui 13:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Daido Steel  
15:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
Hiroshima 13:00- Osaki Electric vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
11 2017/11/07 Fukui 19:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyoda Gosei  
2017/11/11 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Toyoda Gosei  
Kagoshima 15:30- Osaki Electric vs Daido Steel  
Okinawa 18:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Auto Body  
12 2017/11/18 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Ryukyu Corazon  
Saitama 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Toyota Auto Body  
Hiroshima 14:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyoda Gosei  
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
13 2017/11/23 Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Osaki Electric  
Aichi 16:30- Daido Steel vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
19:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Toyota Auto Body  
Hiroshima 14:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
2017/11/25 Aichi 13:00- Daido Steel vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
Hiroshima 14:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Auto Body  
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
2017/11/26 Saitama 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Ryukyu Corazon  
14 2017/12/02 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Osaki Electric  
2017/12/03 Fukui 11:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
Aichi 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Daido Steel  
Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyoda Gosei  
15 2017/12/09 Hiroshima 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
15:00- Daido Steel vs Ryukyu Corazon  
Yamaguchi 13:30- Toyoda Gosei vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
16:00- Osaki Electric vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
2017/12/10 Hiroshima 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyota Auto Body  
15:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Daido Steel  
Ehime 12:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
14:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyoda Gosei  
16 2017/12/16 Iwate 16:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyota Auto Body  
Aichi 14:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Osaki Electric  
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Daido Steel  
2017/12/17 Fukui 11:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Ryukyu Corazon  
22 2018/02/10 Saitama 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Daido Steel  
Aichi 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Ryukyu Corazon  
15:30- Toyoda Gosei vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
Hiroshima 13:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
2018/02/12 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
Fukuoka 14:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Osaki Electric  
Oita 14:15- Daido Steel vs Toyoda Gosei  
Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
23 2018/02/17 Hiroshima 14:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyoda Gosei  
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
Miyazaki 16:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Osaki Electric  
Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
24 2018/02/24 Aichi 15:15- Daido Steel vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
14:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Toyota Auto Body  
2018/02/25 Ibaraki 13:00- Osaki Electric vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
25 2018/03/03 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
2018/03/04 Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Daido Steel  
Aichi 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
Okinawa 15:30- Ryukyu Corazon vs Osaki Electric  
26 2018/03/10 Iwate 14:30- Osaki Electric vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
Aichi 15:15- Daido Steel vs Toyota Auto Body  
14:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Ryukyu Corazon  
2018/03/11 Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  

Women's Division

Weeks Fixtures Venues Matches Results
1 2017/08/26 Ishikawa 12:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu 33 (17- 4, 16- 7) 11
Aichi 12:00- HC Nagoya vs Osaka Lovvits 24 (10- 9, 14-10) 19
Hiroshima 14:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Mie Violet Iris 28 (16-13, 12-13) 26
Kumamoto 14:00- Omron vs Prestige International Aranmare 20 (10- 9, 10- 4) 13
2 2017/09/02 Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Hiroshima Maple Reds 18 ( 7-10, 11- 9) 19
Osaka 15:30- Osaka Lovvits vs Omron 26 (13-12, 13-16) 28
Kagoshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs HC Nagoya 22 (11- 8, 11-12) 20
2017/09/03 Mie 16:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Prestige International Aranmare 28 (16-13, 12- 9) 22
3 2017/09/09 Kumamoto 13:55- Omron vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing 23 (11-12, 12-10) 22
2017/09/10 Toyama 11:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Mie Violet Iris 22 ( 9-14, 13-13) 27
14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Hiroshima Maple Reds 21 ( 7-18, 14-10) 28
Ishikawa 15:00- Hokkoku Bank vs HC Nagoya 36 (21- 8, 15- 8) 16
4 2017/09/16 Hiroshima 15:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs HC Nagoya 26 (11- 6, 15-12) 18
Kagoshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Osaka Lovvits 31 (15- 9, 16-14) 23
2017/09/17 Toyama 15:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Hokkoku Bank 15 (10-17, 5-16) 33
Mie 16:30- Mie Violet Iris vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu 20 ( 9- 6, 11- 8) 14
5 2017/09/23 Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Prestige International Aranmare 28 (13- 4, 15-13) 17
Mie 13:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Omron 17 ( 7- 8, 10- 7) 15
Gifu 12:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing 21 (12-13, 9-14) 27
14:15- Hokkoku Bank vs Hiroshima Maple Reds 38 (22-13, 16- 9) 22
2017/09/24 Aichi 13:00- Omron vs Hokkoku Bank 19 ( 7-15, 12-13) 28
13:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Osaka Lovvits 19 (12-11, 7-13) 24
Mie 13:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing 15 ( 6-12, 9- 9) 21
Gifu 12:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs HC Nagoya 15 ( 9-11, 6-12) 23
6 2017/09/30 Ishikawa 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Osaka Lovvits  
Hiroshima 12:30- Prestige International Aranmare vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
15:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
Kumamoto 15:00- Omron vs HC Nagoya  
7 2017/10/14 Mie 15:30- Mie Violet Iris vs Hokkoku Bank  
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Omron  
Hiroshima 15:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Osaka Lovvits  
Kagoshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Prestige International Aranmare  
8 2017/10/21 Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Mie Violet Iris  
Kyoto 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Hokkoku Bank  
15:30- Omron vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
Osaka 15:30- Osaka Lovvits vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
2017/10/22 Ishikawa 15:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Prestige International Aranmare  
Osaka 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
15:30- Osaka Lovvits vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
Nara 13:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
9 2017/10/28 Hiroshima 14:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
Kumamoto 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs HC Nagoya  
15:00- Omron vs Osaka Lovvits  
2017/10/29 Toyama 15:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Mie Violet Iris  
10 2017/11/03 Toyama 14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Omron  
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Hokkoku Bank  
Osaka 14:00- Osaka Lovvits vs HC Nagoya  
Hiroshima 14:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Mie Violet Iris  
2017/11/04 Gifu 12:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
2017/11/05 Toyama 11:00- Omron vs Mie Violet Iris  
13:30- Prestige International Aranmare vs HC Nagoya  
Hiroshima 15:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Hokkoku Bank  
11 2017/11/11 Hiroshima 14:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Prestige International Aranmare  
Kagoshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Omron  
2017/11/12 Mie 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Hokkoku Bank  
15:30- Mie Violet Iris vs Osaka Lovvits  
17 2018/01/06 Ishikawa 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Omron  
Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
Osaka 14:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Prestige International Aranmare  
Kagoshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Mie Violet Iris  
2018/01/08 Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Omron  
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Prestige International Aranmare  
Osaka 14:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Hokkoku Bank  
Hiroshima 14:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
18 2018/01/13 Kumamoto 14:00- Omron vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
2018/01/14 Toyama 14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
Ishikawa 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Mie Violet Iris  
Nara 15:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
19 2018/01/20 Ishikawa 12:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
Hiroshima 14:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Omron  
2018/01/21 Mie 13:30- Mie Violet Iris vs HC Nagoya  
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Osaka Lovvits  
20 2018/01/27 Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Osaka Lovvits  
Mie 14:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
16:15- Omron vs Prestige International Aranmare  
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Hokkoku Bank  
2018/01/28 Aichi 11:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Omron  
13:15- HC Nagoya vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
Mie 14:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Prestige International Aranmare  
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
21 2018/02/03 Ishikawa 17:30- Hokkoku Bank vs HC Nagoya  
Kumamoto 14:00- Omron vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
2018/02/04 Osaka 12:45- Prestige International Aranmare vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
15:15- Osaka Lovvits vs Mie Violet Iris  
22 2018/02/10 Toyama 14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Hokkoku Bank  
Gifu 12:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Osaka Lovvits  
14:15- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Mie Violet Iris  
Hiroshima 15:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs HC Nagoya  
2018/02/12 Ishikawa 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Prestige International Aranmare  
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
Oita 12:00- Omron vs Mie Violet Iris  
23 2018/02/17 Toyama 14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Osaka Lovvits  
Kumamoto 14:00- Omron vs Hokkoku Bank  
Miyazaki 13:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
2018/02/18 Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs HC Nagoya  
24 2018/02/24 Toyama 14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Omron  
2018/02/25 Ishikawa 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Osaka Lovvits  
Kagoshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
25 2018/03/03 Mie 14:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Hokkoku Bank  
Osaka 14:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
2018/03/04 Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Omron  
Okinawa 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Prestige International Aranmare  
26 2018/03/10 Iwate 12:30- Osaka Lovvits vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Mie Violet Iris  
Hiroshima 14:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Omron  
Kagoshima 12:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Hokkoku Bank  
Go to Top