The 43rd Japan Handball League
2018-2019 Season
Match Schedule and Results
 

Men's Division

Weeks Fixtures Venues Matches Results
1 2018/09/22 Saitama 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Daido Steel 24 (12-17, 12-12) 29
15:30- Osaki Electric vs Hokuriku Electric Power 39 (18-13, 21-11) 24
Tottori 14:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Auto Body 25 (12-17, 13-15) 32
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Toyoda Gosei 26 (14-15, 12-22) 37
2018/09/24 Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyoda Gosei 23 ( 7-13, 16-17) 30
Hiroshima 13:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Daido Steel 25 (11-12, 14-18) 30
Kumamoto 11:30- Osaki Electric vs Toyota Auto Body 25 (12-13, 13-10) 23
Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Motor East Japan 31 (16- 9, 15-13) 22
2 2018/09/29 Aichi 13:00- Osaki Electric vs Ryukyu Corazon 32 (16-14, 16- 9) 23
15:15- Daido Steel vs Hokuriku Electric Power 33 (16-13, 17- 8) 21
13:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Toyota Motor East Japan 24 (12-10, 12-14) 24
15:30- Toyoda Gosei vs Toyota Auto Body 31 (16-16, 15-16) 32
2018/09/30 Aichi 12:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyota Motor East Japan 29 (10-11, 19-13) 24
14:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Ryukyu Corazon 31 (12-10, 19- 9) 19
13:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Osaki Electric 29 (16-18, 13-16) 34
15:30- Toyoda Gosei vs Daido Steel 26 (14-10, 12-10) 20
3 2018/10/06 Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Ryukyu Corazon 29 (15-11, 14-16) 27
Aichi 13:00- Daido Steel vs Toyota Auto Body 30 (14-11, 16-17) 28
Hiroshima 14:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu 30 (16-17, 14-12) 29
Kagawa 13:00- Osaki Electric vs Toyota Motor East Japan 30 (17-11, 13-14) 25
2018/10/08 Yamagata 14:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Toyota Motor East Japan 29 (12-12, 17-11) 23
Saitama 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Daido Steel 29 (16-16, 13-13) 29
Yamanashi 13:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Auto Body 21 ( 6-14, 15-20) 34
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Hokuriku Electric Power 30 (13- 9, 17-17) 26
4 2018/10/13 Aichi 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyota Motor East Japan 29 (17-11, 12-10) 21
15:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Osaki Electric 27 (12-11, 15-12) 23
Saga 12:30- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyoda Gosei 17 ( 6-18, 11-17) 35
15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical 23 (12-12, 11-12) 24
2018/10/14 Aichi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Hokuriku Electric Power 25 (10- 8, 15-13) 21
15:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Osaki Electric 20 ( 8- 8, 12-11) 19
Saga 12:30- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Ryukyu Corazon 24 (10-15, 14- 8) 23
15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Toyoda Gosei 30 (16-17, 14-19) 36
7 2018/11/03 Saitama 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyoda Gosei 21 (10-13, 11-16) 29
15:30- Osaki Electric vs Toyota Motor East Japan 27 (16- 7, 11- 9) 16
Ishikawa 13:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Daido Steel 24 (12-13, 12-14) 27
Fukui 15:15- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu 31 (16-15, 15-17) 32
2018/11/04 Saitama 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyota Auto Body 23 (13-13, 10-17) 30
15:30- Osaki Electric vs Toyoda Gosei 29 (13-12, 16-14) 26
Ishikawa 13:00- Daido Steel vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu 34 (18-14, 16-19) 33
Fukui 14:15- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical 19 ( 8-15, 11-14) 29
8 2018/11/10 Miyagi 12:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Daido Steel 27 (14-13, 13-15) 28
14:30- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyoda Gosei 24 (14-17, 10-16) 33
Okinawa 15:30- Toyota Auto Body vs Osaki Electric 23 (12-11, 11-14) 25
18:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical 22 ( 8-15, 14- 9) 24
2018/11/11 Miyagi 12:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Hokuriku Electric Power 30 (14-14, 16-14) 28
14:30- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Daido Steel 17 ( 9-16, 8-14) 30
Okinawa 13:00- Osaki Electric vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical 24 (12- 8, 12- 9) 17
15:30- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Auto Body 22 (11-16, 11-17) 33
9 2018/11/17 Aichi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Osaki Electric  
15:15- Daido Steel vs Ryukyu Corazon  
13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
15:30- Toyoda Gosei vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
2018/11/18 Aichi 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
15:15- Daido Steel vs Osaki Electric  
12:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
14:30- Toyoda Gosei vs Ryukyu Corazon  
10 2018/11/23 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
Saitama 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Toyoda Gosei  
Hiroshima 14:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Ryukyu Corazon  
Nagasaki 14:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Daido Steel  
2018/11/25 Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Daido Steel  
Aichi 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
15:30- Toyoda Gosei vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
11 2018/12/01 Hiroshima 13:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Daido Steel  
15:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Auto Body  
Okinawa 15:30- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
18:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Osaki Electric  
2018/12/02 Hiroshima 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Daido Steel  
15:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyoda Gosei  
Okinawa 13:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Osaki Electric  
15:30- Ryukyu Corazon vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
17 2019/02/09 Aomori 14:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
Gifu 14:15- Daido Steel vs Toyoda Gosei  
Fukuoka 15:30- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Toyota Auto Body  
Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Osaki Electric  
2019/02/11 Shizuoka 14:30- Daido Steel vs Ryukyu Corazon  
Osaka 13:00- Osaki Electric vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
Kochi 13:30- Toyoda Gosei vs Toyota Auto Body  
Miyazaki 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
18 2019/02/16 Gunma 13:00- Daido Steel vs Osaki Electric  
15:15- Toyota Auto Body vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
Saga 12:30- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Ryukyu Corazon  
2019/02/17 Gunma 13:00- Daido Steel vs Toyota Auto Body  
15:15- Osaki Electric vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
Saga 12:30- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Ryukyu Corazon  
15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
19 2019/02/23 Fukui 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
15:15- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Ryukyu Corazon  
Aichi 13:00- Daido Steel vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
14:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
2019/02/24 Fukui 12:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
14:15- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyota Auto Body  
Aichi 15:15- Daido Steel vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
14:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
20 2019/03/02 Iwate 12:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Daido Steel  
14:30- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
Hiroshima 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyoda Gosei  
15:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Osaki Electric  
2019/03/03 Miyagi 12:00- Daido Steel vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
14:30- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Ryukyu Corazon  
Hiroshima 13:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
Ehime 15:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Osaki Electric  
21 2019/03/09 Iwate 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
Miyagi 14:30- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
Okinawa 18:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyoda Gosei  
2019/03/10 Aichi 14:20- Toyota Auto Body vs Hokuriku Electric Power  

Women's Division

Weeks Fixtures Venues Matches Results
1 2018/09/22 Toyama 15:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Hokkoku Bank 13 ( 7- 6, 6-15) 21
Mie 14:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Omron 19 (11-11, 8-10) 21
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Hiroshima Maple Reds 16 (10-11, 6- 6) 17
Kagoshima 17:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Osaka Lovvits 28 (15-10, 13-12) 22
2018/09/24 Toyama 12:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing 14 ( 6-13, 8- 9) 22
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs HC Nagoya 17 (11-13, 6- 5) 18
Hiroshima 15:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Mie Violet Iris 15 ( 6- 7, 9-10) 17
Kumamoto 13:50- Omron vs Hokkoku Bank 16 ( 9-14, 7-10) 24
3 2018/10/08 Kyoto 14:00- Osaka Lovvits vs HC Nagoya 23 ( 9-15, 14-15) 30
16:00- Omron vs Prestige International Aranmare 24 (12- 8, 12- 7) 15
4 2018/10/13 Mie 12:30- HC Nagoya vs Osaka Lovvits 22 (11-14, 11-10) 24
15:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu 22 (12- 5, 10- 7) 12
Kumamoto 13:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Hokkoku Bank 19 ( 9-12, 10-11) 23
15:00- Omron vs Prestige International Aranmare 24 (15- 9, 9- 7) 16
2018/10/14 Mie 12:30- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs HC Nagoya 12 ( 7- 5, 5- 8) 13
15:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Osaka Lovvits 26 (13-13, 13-12) 25
Kumamoto 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Prestige International Aranmare 32 (17- 6, 15- 6) 12
15:00- Omron vs Hiroshima Maple Reds 15 ( 8- 8, 7- 9) 17
5 2018/10/20 Aichi 13:00- Omron vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing 17 ( 9-11, 8-12) 23
15:15- HC Nagoya vs Hokkoku Bank 18 (11-16, 7-15) 31
Gifu 12:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Osaka Lovvits 28 (18- 8, 10- 7) 15
14:15- Prestige International Aranmare vs Hiroshima Maple Reds 14 ( 7-13, 7-17) 30
2018/10/21 Aichi 13:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing 16 ( 8- 7, 8- 8) 15
15:15- HC Nagoya vs Omron 23 (12-10, 11-16) 26
Gifu 12:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Prestige International Aranmare 22 (14-11, 8- 6) 17
14:15- Osaka Lovvits vs Hokkoku Bank 15 ( 7-18, 8-16) 34
6 2018/10/27 Mie 12:30- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu 18 ( 8-11, 10- 8) 19
15:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Hiroshima Maple Reds 9 ( 3-13, 6- 8) 21
Osaka 12:00- HC Nagoya vs Prestige International Aranmare 22 (13- 6, 9-16) 22
14:30- Osaka Lovvits vs Omron 19 ( 9-10, 10-11) 21
2018/10/28 Mie 12:30- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Hiroshima Maple Reds 12 ( 9- 5, 3- 6) 11
15:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing 16 ( 9-11, 7- 5) 16
7 2018/11/03 Ishikawa 15:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing 23 (14- 7, 9- 9) 16
Fukui 13:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Mie Violet Iris 25 (13-14, 12-12) 26
Hiroshima 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu 19 ( 7-10, 12-16) 26
15:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Osaka Lovvits 26 (14- 9, 12- 8) 17
2018/11/04 Ishikawa 15:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Mie Violet Iris 26 (12-11, 14-12) 23
Fukui 12:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing 17 ( 8-12, 9-11) 23
Hiroshima 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Osaka Lovvits 23 ( 8-12, 15- 9) 21
15:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs HC Nagoya 28 (12-12, 16- 4) 16
8 2018/11/10 Toyama 11:30- Hokkoku Bank vs HC Nagoya 31 (20- 9, 11- 8) 17
14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Osaka Lovvits 21 (13-12, 8- 5) 17
Kagoshima 13:00- Omron vs Mie Violet Iris 21 (13- 7, 8-11) 18
15:15- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Hiroshima Maple Reds 20 (13- 8, 7-11) 19
2018/11/11 Toyama 11:30- Hokkoku Bank vs Osaka Lovvits 37 (19- 8, 18- 6) 14
14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs HC Nagoya 23 (13- 6, 10- 7) 13
Kagoshima 13:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Omron 10 ( 7- 5, 3- 6) 11
15:15- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Mie Violet Iris 21 ( 7- 9, 14- 7) 16
12 2019/01/05 Osaka 13:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Prestige International Aranmare  
15:30- Osaka Lovvits vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
Kagoshima 13:00- Omron vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
15:15- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Hokkoku Bank  
2019/01/06 Osaka 13:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
15:30- Osaka Lovvits vs Prestige International Aranmare  
Kagoshima 12:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
14:15- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Omron  
13 2019/01/12 Mie 13:30- Mie Violet Iris vs Omron  
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Hokkoku Bank  
Nara 15:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
Hiroshima 14:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs HC Nagoya  
2019/01/14 Ishikawa 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Mie Violet Iris  
Kumamoto 12:30- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs HC Nagoya  
14:00- Omron vs Osaka Lovvits  
14 2019/01/19 Hiroshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
15:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Prestige International Aranmare  
Kumamoto 13:00- Mie Violet Iris vs HC Nagoya  
15:00- Omron vs Hokkoku Bank  
2019/01/20 Hiroshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Prestige International Aranmare  
15:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
Kumamoto 13:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Hokkoku Bank  
15:00- Omron vs HC Nagoya  
15 2019/01/26 Ishikawa 11:00- Omron vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Prestige International Aranmare  
Aichi 13:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Mie Violet Iris  
15:15- HC Nagoya vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
2019/01/27 Ishikawa 11:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Prestige International Aranmare  
13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Omron  
Aichi 13:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
15:15- HC Nagoya vs Mie Violet Iris  
16 2019/02/02 Hiroshima 14:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Omron  
2019/02/03 Toyama 14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs HC Nagoya  
Ishikawa 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
Osaka 16:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Mie Violet Iris  
17 2019/02/09 Toyama 14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Osaka Lovvits  
Gifu 12:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Omron  
Fukuoka 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Mie Violet Iris  
2019/02/11 Ibaraki 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Omron  
Shizuoka 12:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
Osaka 15:30- Osaka Lovvits vs Prestige International Aranmare  
Yamaguchi 13:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Hokkoku Bank  
18 2019/02/16 Kagoshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
2019/02/17 Toyama 14:30- Prestige International Aranmare vs Mie Violet Iris  
Aichi 14:00- HC Nagoya vs Hokkoku Bank  
Kumamoto 14:00- Omron vs Osaka Lovvits  
19 2019/02/23 Toyama 14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Omron  
Mie 13:30- Mie Violet Iris vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
Osaka 13:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Hokkoku Bank  
2019/02/24 Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
20 2019/03/03 Toyama 14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
Ishikawa 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
Mie 13:15- Mie Violet Iris vs HC Nagoya  
Hiroshima 15:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Osaka Lovvits  
21 2019/03/09 Miyagi 12:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Mie Violet Iris  
Kagoshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Omron  
2019/03/10 Aichi 12:00- HC Nagoya vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
Osaka 14:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
Go to Top