The 43rd Japan Handball League
2018-2019 Season
Match Schedule and Results
 

Men's Division

Weeks Fixtures Venues Matches Results
1 2018/09/22 Saitama 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Daido Steel 24 (12-17, 12-12) 29
15:30- Osaki Electric vs Hokuriku Electric Power 39 (18-13, 21-11) 24
Tottori 14:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Auto Body 25 (12-17, 13-15) 32
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Toyoda Gosei 26 (14-15, 12-22) 37
2018/09/24 Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyoda Gosei 23 ( 6-13, 17-17) 30
Hiroshima 13:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Daido Steel 25 (11-12, 14-18) 30
Kumamoto 11:30- Osaki Electric vs Toyota Auto Body 25 (12-13, 13-10) 23
Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Motor East Japan 31 (16- 9, 15-13) 22
2 2018/09/29 Aichi 13:00- Osaki Electric vs Ryukyu Corazon  
15:15- Daido Steel vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
13:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
15:30- Toyoda Gosei vs Toyota Auto Body  
2018/09/30 Aichi 12:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
14:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Ryukyu Corazon  
13:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Osaki Electric  
15:30- Toyoda Gosei vs Daido Steel  
3 2018/10/06 Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Ryukyu Corazon  
Aichi 13:00- Daido Steel vs Toyota Auto Body  
Hiroshima 14:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
Kagawa 13:00- Osaki Electric vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
2018/10/08 Yamagata 14:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
Saitama 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Daido Steel  
Yamanashi 13:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Auto Body  
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
4 2018/10/13 Aichi 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
15:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Osaki Electric  
Saga 12:30- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyoda Gosei  
15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
2018/10/14 Aichi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
15:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Osaki Electric  
Saga 12:30- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Ryukyu Corazon  
15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Toyoda Gosei  
7 2018/11/03 Saitama 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyoda Gosei  
15:30- Osaki Electric vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
Ishikawa 13:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Daido Steel  
Fukui 15:15- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
2018/11/04 Saitama 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyota Auto Body  
15:30- Osaki Electric vs Toyoda Gosei  
Ishikawa 13:00- Daido Steel vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
Fukui 14:15- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
8 2018/11/10 Miyagi 12:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Daido Steel  
14:30- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyoda Gosei  
Okinawa 15:30- Toyota Auto Body vs Osaki Electric  
18:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
2018/11/11 Miyagi 12:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
14:30- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Daido Steel  
Okinawa 13:00- Osaki Electric vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
15:30- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Auto Body  
9 2018/11/17 Aichi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Osaki Electric  
15:15- Daido Steel vs Ryukyu Corazon  
13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
15:30- Toyoda Gosei vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
2018/11/18 Aichi 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
15:15- Daido Steel vs Osaki Electric  
12:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
14:30- Toyoda Gosei vs Ryukyu Corazon  
10 2018/11/23 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
Saitama 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Toyoda Gosei  
Hiroshima 14:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Ryukyu Corazon  
Nagasaki 14:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Daido Steel  
2018/11/25 Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Daido Steel  
Aichi 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
15:30- Toyoda Gosei vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
11 2018/12/01 Hiroshima 13:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Daido Steel  
15:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Auto Body  
Okinawa 15:30- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
18:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Osaki Electric  
2018/12/02 Hiroshima 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Daido Steel  
15:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyoda Gosei  
Okinawa 13:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Osaki Electric  
15:30- Ryukyu Corazon vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
17 2019/02/09 Aomori 14:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
Gifu 14:15- Daido Steel vs Toyoda Gosei  
Fukuoka 15:30- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Toyota Auto Body  
Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Osaki Electric  
2019/02/11 Shizuoka 14:30- Daido Steel vs Ryukyu Corazon  
Osaka 13:00- Osaki Electric vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
Kochi 13:30- Toyoda Gosei vs Toyota Auto Body  
Miyazaki 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
18 2019/02/16 Gunma 13:00- Daido Steel vs Osaki Electric  
15:15- Toyota Auto Body vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
Saga 12:30- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Ryukyu Corazon  
2019/02/17 Gunma 13:00- Daido Steel vs Toyota Auto Body  
15:15- Osaki Electric vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
Saga 12:30- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Ryukyu Corazon  
15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
19 2019/02/23 Fukui 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
15:15- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Ryukyu Corazon  
Aichi 13:00- Daido Steel vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
14:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
2019/02/24 Fukui 12:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
14:15- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyota Auto Body  
Aichi 15:15- Daido Steel vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
14:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
20 2019/03/02 Iwate 12:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Daido Steel  
14:30- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
Hiroshima 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyoda Gosei  
15:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Osaki Electric  
2019/03/03 Miyagi 12:00- Daido Steel vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
14:30- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Ryukyu Corazon  
Hiroshima 13:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
Ehime 15:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Osaki Electric  
21 2019/03/09 Iwate 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
Miyagi 14:30- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
Okinawa 18:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyoda Gosei  
2019/03/10 Aichi 14:20- Toyota Auto Body vs Hokuriku Electric Power  

Women's Division

Weeks Fixtures Venues Matches Results
1 2018/09/22 Toyama 15:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Hokkoku Bank 13 ( 7- 6, 6-15) 21
Mie 14:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Omron 19 (11-11, 8-10) 21
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Hiroshima Maple Reds 16 (10-11, 6- 6) 17
Kagoshima 17:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Osaka Lovvits 28 (15-10, 13-12) 22
2018/09/24 Toyama 12:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing 14 ( 6-13, 8- 9) 22
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs HC Nagoya 17 (11-13, 6- 5) 18
Hiroshima 15:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Mie Violet Iris 15 ( 6- 7, 9-10) 17
Kumamoto 13:50- Omron vs Hokkoku Bank 16 ( 9-14, 7-10) 24
3 2018/10/08 Kyoto 14:00- Osaka Lovvits vs HC Nagoya  
16:00- Omron vs Prestige International Aranmare  
4 2018/10/13 Mie 12:30- HC Nagoya vs Osaka Lovvits  
15:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
Kumamoto 13:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Hokkoku Bank  
15:00- Omron vs Prestige International Aranmare  
2018/10/14 Mie 12:30- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs HC Nagoya  
15:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Osaka Lovvits  
Kumamoto 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Prestige International Aranmare  
15:00- Omron vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
5 2018/10/20 Aichi 13:00- Omron vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
15:15- HC Nagoya vs Hokkoku Bank  
Gifu 12:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Osaka Lovvits  
14:15- Prestige International Aranmare vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
2018/10/21 Aichi 13:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
15:15- HC Nagoya vs Omron  
Gifu 12:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Prestige International Aranmare  
14:15- Osaka Lovvits vs Hokkoku Bank  
6 2018/10/27 Mie 12:30- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
15:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
Osaka 12:00- HC Nagoya vs Prestige International Aranmare  
14:30- Osaka Lovvits vs Omron  
2018/10/28 Mie 12:30- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
15:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
7 2018/11/03 Ishikawa 15:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
Fukui 13:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Mie Violet Iris  
Hiroshima 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
15:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Osaka Lovvits  
2018/11/04 Ishikawa 15:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Mie Violet Iris  
Fukui 12:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
Hiroshima 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Osaka Lovvits  
15:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs HC Nagoya  
8 2018/11/10 Toyama 11:30- Hokkoku Bank vs HC Nagoya  
14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Osaka Lovvits  
Kagoshima 13:00- Omron vs Mie Violet Iris  
15:15- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
2018/11/11 Toyama 11:30- Hokkoku Bank vs Osaka Lovvits  
14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs HC Nagoya  
Kagoshima 13:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Omron  
15:15- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Mie Violet Iris  
12 2019/01/05 Osaka 13:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Prestige International Aranmare  
15:30- Osaka Lovvits vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
Kagoshima 13:00- Omron vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
15:15- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Hokkoku Bank  
2019/01/06 Osaka 13:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
15:30- Osaka Lovvits vs Prestige International Aranmare  
Kagoshima 12:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
14:15- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Omron  
13 2019/01/12 Mie 13:30- Mie Violet Iris vs Omron  
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Hokkoku Bank  
Nara 15:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
Hiroshima 14:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs HC Nagoya  
2019/01/14 Ishikawa 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Mie Violet Iris  
Kumamoto 12:30- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs HC Nagoya  
14:00- Omron vs Osaka Lovvits  
14 2019/01/19 Hiroshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
15:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Prestige International Aranmare  
Kumamoto 13:00- Mie Violet Iris vs HC Nagoya  
15:00- Omron vs Hokkoku Bank  
2019/01/20 Hiroshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Prestige International Aranmare  
15:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
Kumamoto 13:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Hokkoku Bank  
15:00- Omron vs HC Nagoya  
15 2019/01/26 Ishikawa 11:00- Omron vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Prestige International Aranmare  
Aichi 13:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Mie Violet Iris  
15:15- HC Nagoya vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
2019/01/27 Ishikawa 11:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Prestige International Aranmare  
13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Omron  
Aichi 13:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
15:15- HC Nagoya vs Mie Violet Iris  
16 2019/02/02 Hiroshima 14:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Omron  
2019/02/03 Toyama 14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs HC Nagoya  
Ishikawa 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
Osaka 16:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Mie Violet Iris  
17 2019/02/09 Toyama 14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Osaka Lovvits  
Gifu 12:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Omron  
Fukuoka 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Mie Violet Iris  
2019/02/11 Ibaraki 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Omron  
Shizuoka 12:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
Osaka 15:30- Osaka Lovvits vs Prestige International Aranmare  
Yamaguchi 13:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Hokkoku Bank  
18 2019/02/16 Kagoshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
2019/02/17 Toyama 14:30- Prestige International Aranmare vs Mie Violet Iris  
Aichi 14:00- HC Nagoya vs Hokkoku Bank  
Kumamoto 14:00- Omron vs Osaka Lovvits  
19 2019/02/23 Toyama 14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Omron  
Mie 13:30- Mie Violet Iris vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
Osaka 13:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Hokkoku Bank  
2019/02/24 Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
20 2019/03/03 Toyama 14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
Ishikawa 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
Mie 13:15- Mie Violet Iris vs HC Nagoya  
Hiroshima 15:00- Hiroshima Maple Reds vs Osaka Lovvits  
21 2019/03/09 Miyagi 12:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Mie Violet Iris  
Kagoshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Omron  
2019/03/10 Aichi 12:00- HC Nagoya vs Hiroshima Maple Reds  
Osaka 14:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
Go to Top