The 44th Japan Handball League
2019-2020 Season
Match Schedule and Results
 

Men's Division

Weeks Fixtures Venues Matches Results
1 2019/07/13 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyoda Gosei 24 (14-15, 10-18) 33
Saitama 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical 22 (13-10, 9- 7) 17
Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu 25 (13-13, 12-15) 28
Fukuoka 15:00- Golden Wolves Fukuoka vs Daido Steel 11 ( 4-19, 7-13) 32
Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Auto Body 30 (16-17, 14-18) 35
2019/07/15 Fukushima 12:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Daido Steel 31 (15-16, 16-16) 32
14:30- Toyota Auto Body vs Hokuriku Electric Power 33 (15-12, 18-12) 24
Aichi 19:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical 33 (17-17, 16-13) 30
Fukuoka 16:00- Golden Wolves Fukuoka vs Osaki Electric 18 ( 5-24, 13-26) 50
Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Motor East Japan 21 ( 7-12, 14-19) 31
2 2019/07/20 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Hokuriku Electric Power 29 (14-10, 15-15) 25
Aichi 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Daido Steel 27 (16-11, 11-17) 28
13:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Ryukyu Corazon 30 (13-12, 17-12) 24
Hiroshima 14:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Golden Wolves Fukuoka 39 (20- 9, 19- 8) 17
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Osaki Electric 26 (17-18, 9-13) 31
3 2019/07/27 Saitama 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Ryukyu Corazon  
Shizuoka 12:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Daido Steel  
14:30- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
Aichi 12:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Golden Wolves Fukuoka  
14:30- Toyoda Gosei vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
4 2019/08/31 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyota Auto Body  
Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Golden Wolves Fukuoka  
Aichi 13:00- Daido Steel vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
13:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Osaki Electric  
Okinawa 18:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
5 2019/09/07 Saitama 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Toyota Auto Body  
Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Ryukyu Corazon  
Fukuoka 16:00- Golden Wolves Fukuoka vs Toyoda Gosei  
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
2019/09/08 Aichi 13:00- Daido Steel vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
6 2019/09/14 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Golden Wolves Fukuoka  
Fukui 13:00- Daido Steel vs Toyoda Gosei  
15:15- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Osaki Electric  
Hiroshima 12:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Ryukyu Corazon  
14:30- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
2019/09/16 Saitama 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
Aichi 19:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
Hiroshima 14:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Auto Body  
Fukuoka 16:00- Golden Wolves Fukuoka vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Daido Steel  
7 2019/09/21 Tottori 12:30- Osaki Electric vs Daido Steel  
15:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyoda Gosei  
Hiroshima 14:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
Saga 14:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
Okinawa 18:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Golden Wolves Fukuoka  
2019/09/23 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyoda Gosei  
Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
Hiroshima 13:00- Daido Steel vs Golden Wolves Fukuoka  
15:30- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Osaki Electric  
Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Auto Body  
8 2019/09/27 Aichi 19:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
2019/09/28 Iwate 18:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Ryukyu Corazon  
Aichi 13:00- Daido Steel vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
13:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
2019/09/29 Fukuoka 16:00- Golden Wolves Fukuoka vs Osaki Electric  
9 2019/10/12 Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
Aichi 13:00- Daido Steel vs Toyota Auto Body  
13:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Ryukyu Corazon  
Hiroshima 14:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Golden Wolves Fukuoka  
Saga 11:30- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Osaki Electric  
2019/10/14 Miyagi 12:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Toyoda Gosei  
14:30- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
Aichi 13:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Osaki Electric  
15:15- Daido Steel vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
Fukuoka 15:00- Golden Wolves Fukuoka vs Toyota Auto Body  
10 2019/11/02 Hokkaido 12:30- Osaki Electric vs Toyoda Gosei  
15:00- Daido Steel vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Golden Wolves Fukuoka  
Aichi 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Ryukyu Corazon  
2019/11/04 Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Ryukyu Corazon  
Aichi 14:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Osaki Electric  
16:30- Daido Steel vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
19:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Golden Wolves Fukuoka  
Hiroshima 14:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
11 2019/11/09 Saitama 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
Aichi 14:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Daido Steel  
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Toyota Auto Body  
2019/11/10 Fukuoka 14:00- Golden Wolves Fukuoka vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
12 2019/11/16 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Osaki Electric  
Fukui 15:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyoda Gosei  
Hiroshima 14:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Golden Wolves Fukuoka  
Okinawa 18:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Daido Steel  
13 2019/11/30 Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
Aichi 13:00- Golden Wolves Fukuoka vs Ryukyu Corazon  
15:15- Daido Steel vs Osaki Electric  
13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
15:15- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyoda Gosei  
2019/12/01 Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
Aichi 13:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Osaki Electric  
15:15- Daido Steel vs Golden Wolves Fukuoka  
12:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
14:20- Toyota Auto Body vs Ryukyu Corazon  
14 2019/12/05 Okinawa 18:30- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyoda Gosei  
2019/12/06 Okinawa 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Daido Steel  
17:30- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
2019/12/07 Saitama 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyota Auto Body  
15:30- Osaki Electric vs Golden Wolves Fukuoka  
Aichi 14:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
2019/12/08 Saitama 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
15:30- Osaki Electric vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
20 2020/02/06 Aichi 19:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Daido Steel  
2020/02/08 Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Daido Steel  
Hiroshima 13:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
Fukuoka 13:00- Golden Wolves Fukuoka vs Toyota Auto Body  
15:30- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Toyoda Gosei  
2020/02/09 Nara 15:00- Osaki Electric vs Ryukyu Corazon  
2020/02/11 Yamaguchi 13:30- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Daido Steel  
Fukuoka 16:00- Golden Wolves Fukuoka vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
Nagasaki 12:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Osaki Electric  
Kagoshima 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyota Auto Body  
Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
21 2020/02/15 Aichi 11:30- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Golden Wolves Fukuoka  
14:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
15:15- Daido Steel vs Toyoda Gosei  
Gifu 12:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Osaki Electric  
Osaka 13:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Ryukyu Corazon  
2020/02/16 Aichi 11:30- Osaki Electric vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
14:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
15:15- Daido Steel vs Ryukyu Corazon  
14:30- Toyoda Gosei vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
Mie 12:30- Golden Wolves Fukuoka vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
22 2020/02/22 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Daido Steel  
Saitama 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Toyota Auto Body  
Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Ryukyu Corazon  
Fukuoka 16:00- Golden Wolves Fukuoka vs Toyoda Gosei  
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
2020/02/23 Fukuoka 12:00- Golden Wolves Fukuoka vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
23 2020/02/29 Iwate 12:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
14:30- Osaki Electric vs Daido Steel  
Aichi 13:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Toyota Auto Body  
Hiroshima 14:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
Okinawa 18:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Golden Wolves Fukuoka  

Women's Division

Weeks Fixtures Venues Matches Results
15 2020/01/04 Kumamoto 13:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Prestige International Aranmare  
15:00- Omron vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
Kagoshima 13:00- Izumi Maple Reds vs Hokkoku Bank  
15:15- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs HC Nagoya  
2020/01/05 Kumamoto 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Izumi Maple Reds  
15:00- Omron vs Osaka Lovvits  
Kagoshima 12:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Prestige International Aranmare  
14:15- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Mie Violet Iris  
16 2020/01/11 Toyama 14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
Mie 13:30- Mie Violet Iris vs HC Nagoya  
Kyoto 12:00- Omron vs Hokkoku Bank  
Hiroshima 14:00- Izumi Maple Reds vs Osaka Lovvits  
2020/01/13 Aichi 13:30- HC Nagoya vs Izumi Maple Reds  
Mie 13:30- Mie Violet Iris vs Hokkoku Bank  
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Osaka Lovvits  
Kumamoto 14:00- Omron vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
17 2020/01/18 Osaka 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
15:30- Osaka Lovvits vs HC Nagoya  
Hiroshima 13:00- Omron vs Mie Violet Iris  
15:00- Izumi Maple Reds vs Prestige International Aranmare  
2020/01/19 Osaka 13:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
Hiroshima 13:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Prestige International Aranmare  
15:00- Izumi Maple Reds vs Omron  
Kagawa 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Hokkoku Bank  
18 2020/01/25 Aichi 13:30- HC Nagoya vs Prestige International Aranmare  
Gifu 12:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Izumi Maple Reds  
14:30- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Hokkoku Bank  
Osaka 14:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Mie Violet Iris  
2020/01/26 Aichi 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Hokkoku Bank  
15:15- HC Nagoya vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
Mie 12:30- Omron vs Prestige International Aranmare  
15:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Izumi Maple Reds  
19 2020/02/01 Toyama 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Omron  
15:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
Ishikawa 11:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Osaka Lovvits  
2020/02/02 Toyama 11:00- HC Nagoya vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
13:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Osaka Lovvits  
Ishikawa 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Izumi Maple Reds  
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Omron  
20 2020/02/08 Hiroshima 15:00- Izumi Maple Reds vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
2020/02/09 Toyama 14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Hokkoku Bank  
Mie 12:30- Mie Violet Iris vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
Nara 13:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Omron  
2020/02/11 Yamanashi 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Mie Violet Iris  
Hyogo 14:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
Hiroshima 14:00- Izumi Maple Reds vs HC Nagoya  
Kagoshima 15:15- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Omron  
21 2020/02/15 Ishikawa 15:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Omron  
Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Mie Violet Iris  
Gifu 14:30- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Prestige International Aranmare  
Osaka 15:30- Osaka Lovvits vs Izumi Maple Reds  
2020/02/16 Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Osaka Lovvits  
12:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Izumi Maple Reds  
Mie 15:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Omron  
Gifu 11:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
22 2020/02/22 Kumamoto 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs HC Nagoya  
15:00- Omron vs Izumi Maple Reds  
Kagoshima 13:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Mie Violet Iris  
15:15- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Osaka Lovvits  
2020/02/23 Kumamoto 13:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Hokkoku Bank  
15:00- Omron vs HC Nagoya  
Miyazaki 13:30- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Mie Violet Iris  
Kagoshima 12:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Prestige International Aranmare  
23 2020/02/29 Toyama 14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Omron  
Ishikawa 13:00- Izumi Maple Reds vs Mie Violet Iris  
15:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs HC Nagoya  
2020/03/01 Toyama 11:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Osaka Lovvits  
13:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs HC Nagoya  
Ishikawa 13:00- Izumi Maple Reds vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
15:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
Go to Top