The 45th Japan Handball League
2020-2021 Season
Match Schedule and Results
 

Men's Division

Weeks Fixtures Venues Matches Results
1 2020/08/29 Aichi 12:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Zeekstar Tokyo  
14:30- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
15:15- Daido Steel vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
11:30- Osaki Electric vs Golden Wolves Fukuoka  
14:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Ryukyu Corazon  
2020/08/30 Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Golden Wolves Fukuoka  
Shizuoka 12:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Zeekstar Tokyo  
14:30- Osaki Electric vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
Aichi 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Ryukyu Corazon  
13:00- Daido Steel vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
2 2020/09/04 Fukui 19:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyota Auto Body  
2020/09/05 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Ryukyu Corazon  
Aichi 13:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Daido Steel  
Hiroshima 15:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Golden Wolves Fukuoka  
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Osaki Electric  
3 2020/09/12 Saitama 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
Kanagawa 12:30- Zeekstar Tokyo vs Ryukyu Corazon  
15:00- Golden Wolves Fukuoka vs Toyota Auto Body  
Yamanashi 12:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
14:30- Daido Steel vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
2020/09/13 Saitama 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
15:30- Osaki Electric vs Toyoda Gosei  
Tokyo 14:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
17:00- Zeekstar Tokyo vs Daido Steel  
4 2020/09/19 Tokyo 13:00- Zeekstar Tokyo vs Osaki Electric  
Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
Aichi 12:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
13:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Golden Wolves Fukuoka  
Okinawa 17:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Daido Steel  
2020/09/22 Saitama 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Ryukyu Corazon  
Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyoda Gosei  
Aichi 12:45- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
15:15- Daido Steel vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
Fukuoka 14:30- Golden Wolves Fukuoka vs Zeekstar Tokyo  
5 2020/09/26 Aichi 11:30- Zeekstar Tokyo vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
14:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Toyota Auto Body  
2020/09/27 Iwate 14:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Osaki Electric  
Okinawa 15:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Golden Wolves Fukuoka  
6 2020/10/10 Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Ryukyu Corazon  
Aichi 13:00- Daido Steel vs Toyota Auto Body  
Kagoshima 14:15- Golden Wolves Fukuoka vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
2020/10/11 Aichi 14:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
Osaka 13:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Zeekstar Tokyo  
7 2020/10/17 Tokyo 14:00- Zeekstar Tokyo vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
2020/10/18 Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
8 2020/10/24 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
Aichi 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyoda Gosei  
Kumamoto 12:30- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Golden Wolves Fukuoka  
2020/10/25 Iwate 16:00- Osaki Electric vs Daido Steel  
10 2020/11/14 Aichi 13:00- Daido Steel vs Golden Wolves Fukuoka  
15:15- Toyota Auto Body vs Osaki Electric  
14:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Zeekstar Tokyo  
Hiroshima 13:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
Saga 14:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Ryukyu Corazon  
11 2020/11/21 Saitama 15:00- Osaki Electric vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
Aichi 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
15:15- Daido Steel vs Toyoda Gosei  
Oita 13:00- Golden Wolves Fukuoka vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
Okinawa 18:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
2020/11/23 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyoda Gosei  
Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Osaki Electric  
Hiroshima 13:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Daido Steel  
Oita 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Golden Wolves Fukuoka  
Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Zeekstar Tokyo  
12 2020/11/28 Fukuoka 14:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Daido Steel  
16:30- Golden Wolves Fukuoka vs Osaki Electric  
Saga 12:30- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyoda Gosei  
15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
Miyazaki 13:00- Zeekstar Tokyo vs Toyota Auto Body  
2020/11/29 Fukuoka 11:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Osaki Electric  
13:30- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Auto Body  
16:00- Golden Wolves Fukuoka vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
Saga 12:30- Zeekstar Tokyo vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Daido Steel  
13 2020/12/12 Iwate 16:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Toyota Auto Body  
Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
Aichi 14:30- Daido Steel vs Zeekstar Tokyo  
Fukuoka 16:00- Golden Wolves Fukuoka vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
2020/12/13 Aichi 14:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Osaki Electric  
18 2021/02/06 Saitama 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Zeekstar Tokyo  
Aichi 12:45- Daido Steel vs Ryukyu Corazon  
Hiroshima 15:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Auto Body  
Fukuoka 14:30- Golden Wolves Fukuoka vs Toyoda Gosei  
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
19 2021/02/11 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Daido Steel  
Tokyo 14:00- Zeekstar Tokyo vs Golden Wolves Fukuoka  
Aichi 19:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
Hyogo 13:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Osaki Electric  
2021/02/13 Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Zeekstar Tokyo  
Aichi 15:15- Toyota Auto Body vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  
Fukuoka 13:30- Golden Wolves Fukuoka vs Ryukyu Corazon  
2021/02/14 Aomori 14:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Toyoda Gosei  
Saitama 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
20 2021/02/20 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Golden Wolves Fukuoka  
Aichi 13:00- Toyota Auto Body vs Daido Steel  
Fukuoka 15:30- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Toyoda Gosei  
Okinawa 15:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Hokuriku Electric Power  
2021/02/21 Chiba 18:00- Zeekstar Tokyo vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
2021/02/23 Fukui 13:00- Hokuriku Electric Power vs Toyota Motor East Japan  
Aichi 13:00- Daido Steel vs Osaki Electric  
19:00- Toyoda Gosei vs Toyota Auto Body  
Osaka 13:00- Wakunaga Pharmaceutical vs Ryukyu Corazon  
Saga 15:00- Toyota Boshoku Kyushu vs Zeekstar Tokyo  
21 2021/02/27 Miyagi 13:00- Toyota Motor East Japan vs Wakunaga Pharmaceutical  
Tokyo 13:00- Zeekstar Tokyo vs Toyoda Gosei  
Tottori 14:00- Osaki Electric vs Toyota Auto Body  
Fukuoka 14:30- Golden Wolves Fukuoka vs Daido Steel  
2021/02/28 Okinawa 14:00- Ryukyu Corazon vs Toyota Boshoku Kyushu  

Women's Division

Weeks Fixtures Venues Matches Results
1 2020/08/29 Ishikawa 12:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
Aichi 12:45- HC Nagoya vs Prestige International Aranmare  
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Mie Violet Iris  
Kumamoto 14:00- Omron vs Osaka Lovvits  
2 2020/09/05 Toyama 14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Omron  
Hiroshima 13:00- Izumi Maple Reds vs HC Nagoya  
Saga 12:30- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Mie Violet Iris  
2020/09/06 Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Osaka Lovvits  
3 2020/09/12 Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Prestige International Aranmare  
Kyoto 13:00- Omron vs Izumi Maple Reds  
Osaka 14:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Mie Violet Iris  
4 2020/09/19 Aichi 14:30- HC Nagoya vs Hokkoku Bank  
6 2020/10/10 Toyama 14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Izumi Maple Reds  
Kagoshima 12:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
2020/10/11 Mie 13:30- Mie Violet Iris vs HC Nagoya  
Osaka 15:30- Osaka Lovvits vs Hokkoku Bank  
7 2020/10/16 Aichi 18:30- HC Nagoya vs Osaka Lovvits  
2020/10/17 Hiroshima 14:00- Izumi Maple Reds vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
Kumamoto 13:00- Omron vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
2020/10/18 Ishikawa 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Mie Violet Iris  
8 2020/10/24 Kumamoto 15:00- Omron vs Hokkoku Bank  
Kagoshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs HC Nagoya  
2020/10/25 Toyama 14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Osaka Lovvits  
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Izumi Maple Reds  
9 2020/10/30 Osaka 18:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
2020/10/31 Ishikawa 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Prestige International Aranmare  
Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Omron  
2020/11/01 Mie 13:30- Mie Violet Iris vs Izumi Maple Reds  
14 2021/01/09 Toyama 14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Mie Violet Iris  
Ishikawa 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
Hiroshima 13:00- Izumi Maple Reds vs Osaka Lovvits  
Kagoshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Omron  
2021/01/11 Toyama 12:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs HC Nagoya  
Hiroshima 13:00- Izumi Maple Reds vs Hokkoku Bank  
Kumamoto 14:00- Omron vs Mie Violet Iris  
15 2021/01/16 Mie 13:30- Mie Violet Iris vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
Kagoshima 12:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Hokkoku Bank  
2021/01/17 Osaka 14:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Omron  
Ehime 13:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs HC Nagoya  
16 2021/01/23 Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Izumi Maple Reds  
Kumamoto 13:00- Omron vs Prestige International Aranmare  
2021/01/24 Mie 13:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
Osaka 14:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
17 2021/01/30 Toyama 14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
Hiroshima 13:00- Izumi Maple Reds vs Omron  
2021/01/31 Ishikawa 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs HC Nagoya  
Mie 13:30- Mie Violet Iris vs Osaka Lovvits  
18 2021/02/06 Ishikawa 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Osaka Lovvits  
Aichi 15:15- HC Nagoya vs Mie Violet Iris  
Hiroshima 13:00- Izumi Maple Reds vs Prestige International Aranmare  
2021/02/07 Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
19 2021/02/11 Mie 14:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Hokkoku Bank  
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Omron  
Hyogo 15:30- Osaka Lovvits vs HC Nagoya  
Kagoshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Izumi Maple Reds  
2021/02/13 Ishikawa 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Omron  
Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
Osaka 14:00- Osaka Lovvits vs Prestige International Aranmare  
Hiroshima 13:00- Izumi Maple Reds vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
20 2021/02/20 Fukuoka 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Osaka Lovvits  
Okinawa 13:00- Omron vs HC Nagoya  
2021/02/21 Toyama 14:00- Prestige International Aranmare vs Hokkoku Bank  
Hiroshima 14:00- Izumi Maple Reds vs Mie Violet Iris  
2021/02/23 Mie 14:00- Mie Violet Iris vs Prestige International Aranmare  
Gifu 13:00- Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu vs Hokkoku Bank  
Osaka 15:30- Osaka Lovvits vs Izumi Maple Reds  
Kumamoto 14:00- Omron vs Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing  
21 2021/02/27 Aichi 13:00- HC Nagoya vs Hida Takayama Blackbulls Gifu  
Kagoshima 13:00- Sony Semiconductor Manufacturing vs Prestige International Aranmare  
2021/02/28 Ishikawa 13:00- Hokkoku Bank vs Izumi Maple Reds  
Mie 13:30- Mie Violet Iris vs Omron  
Go to Top